Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Smad Electric Appliances Co., Ltd.

Single Door Chest Freezer, Top Open Chest Freezer, Single-Door Chest Freezer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Home Appliance Top Open Single Solid Door Chest Freezer 100~600L, Single Solid Door Compact Counter Top Mini Freezer, Free-Standing Hot and Cold Water Dispenser for Sale (XXKL-SLR-53A) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Chest Freezer Home Appliance Top Open Single Solid Door Chest Freezer 100~600L

Home Appliance Top Open Single Solid Door Chest Freezer 100~600L

Purchase Qty.:
(40HQ)
1 2+
FOB Unit Price: US $150 US $100
Purchase Qty. (40HQ) FOB Unit Price
1 US $150
2+ US $100
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 2000 Sets/Week
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: BD258
  • Door Number: Single or Double Door
  • Door Type: Folding Door
  • Temperature Control: Mechanical Thermostat
  • Defrost Type: Manual Defrost
  • Certification: CE, CB
  • Use: Freezer
  • Style: Chest
  • Door: Single
  • Temp. Control: Mechanical
  • Evaporator: Skin Tube Coil
  • Transport Package: Standard Exporting Carton
  • Origin: China
  • Capacity: 100~600L
  • Type: Chest/Deep Freezer
  • Power Source: Electricity
  • Temperature Type: Single-temperature
  • Function: Freezing
  • Installation: Freestanding
  • Material: PVC and Foaming Materials
  • Climate Type: N/St/T
  • MOQ: 1*20gp Per Model, or Two Models in 40hq
  • Voltage/Frequency: 220V/50Hz
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Specification: CE, CB, UL, ETL
  • HS Code: 8418302900
Product Description
Chest Freezer

Top open Chest Freezer
Top open single-Door Chest Freezer
Top Open Chest Freezer
 

 

 

 

 
Model No.BD258BD318BD368BD438BD548
Net Capacity (Liters)250306350418518
Net Capacity (Cu.Ft)8.810.812.414.818.3
Gross Capacity (Liters)258318368438548
Gross Capacity (Cu.Ft)9.111.21315.519.4
Net Weight(kg)4450545866
Gross Weight(kg)4956616576
Unit Size  W x D x H (mm)1110×520×856952×700×8561110×700×8561280×700×8561530×700×856
Packing Size W x D x H (mm)1150×580×890992×765×8901150×765×8901320×765×8901570×765×890
Loading Capacity(40'HC)124105928066
Certificate
 

 

 

 

 
FEATURES
 

 

 

 

 
TypeDefrostDefrostDefrostDefrostDefrost
StyleTop OpenTop OpenTop OpenTop OpenTop Open
Climate TypeN/ST/TN/ST/TN/ST/TN/ST/TN/ST/T
Energy Rating/////
Star Rating* **** **** **** **** ***
Freezing capacity (kg/24hrs)
 

 

 

 

 
Temp. ControlMechanicalMechanicalMechanicalMechanicalMechanical
Control position number5+OFF5+OFF5+OFF5+OFF5+OFF
Fast cooling functionNoNoNoNoNo
Basket11111
DividerYesYesYesYesYes
DrainageYesYesYesYesYes
Defrost Scraper11111
IndicatorCompressor OnCompressor OnCompressor OnCompressor OnCompressor On
Dual FunctionFreezerFreezerFreezerFreezerFreezer
LockYesYesYesYesYes
Interior LampOption(LED or filament type)Option(LED or filament type)Option(LED or filament type)Option(LED or filament type)Option(LED or filament type)
Sliding Glass Door CoverOptionOptionOptionOptionOption
Extra 1 Basket InsideOptionOptionOptionOptionOption
CABINET
 

 

 

 

 
TypeStep Inner BottomStep Inner BottomStep Inner BottomStep Inner BottomStep Inner Bottom
ShellPowder Coated CRS,VCM/PCM optionalPowder Coated CRS,VCM/PCM optionalPowder Coated CRS,VCM/PCM optionalPowder Coated CRS,VCM/PCM optionalPowder Coated CRS,VCM/PCM optional
ColorWhite/others optionalWhite/others optionalWhite/others optionalWhite/others optionalWhite/others optional
BreakerstripABS-integralABS-integralABS-integralABS-integralABS-integral
Cabinet LinerEmbossed Aluminum/PCMEmbossed Aluminum/PCMEmbossed Aluminum/PCMEmbossed Aluminum/PCMEmbossed Aluminum/PCM
IsolationPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane Foam
Isolation thickness65mm65mm65mm65mm65mm
Blow AgentCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/Isopentane
FootWheels (Steel Bar optional)Steel Bar (Wheels optional)Steel Bar (Wheels optional)Steel Bar (Wheels optional)Steel Bar (Wheels optional)
LID
 

 

 

 

 
TypeMetal HingedMetal HingedMetal HingedMetal HingedMetal Hinged
Lid ShellPowder Coated CRS/VCM/PCMPowder Coated CRS/VCM/PCMPowder Coated CRS/VCM/PCMPowder Coated CRS/VCM/PCMPowder Coated CRS/VCM/PCM
ColorWhite/others optionalWhite/others optionalWhite/others optionalWhite/others optionalWhite/others optional
Lid LinerPSPSPSPSPS
Lid FrameLeft & Right ABS End CapsLeft & Right ABS End CapsLeft & Right ABS End CapsLeft & Right ABS End CapsLeft & Right ABS End Caps
IsolationPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane FoamPolyurethane Foam
Isolation thickness50mm70mm70mm70mm70mm
Blow AgentCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/IsopentaneCyclo/Isopentane
SYSTEM
 

 

 

 

 
Voltage/Frequency220V/50HZ220V/50HZ220V/50HZ220V/50HZ220V/50HZ
RefrigerantR134a/R600aR134a/R600aR134a/R600aR134a/R600aR134a/R600a
Compressor typeHermetic, LBPHermetic, LBPHermetic, LBPHermetic, LBPHermetic, LBP
Compressor brandLGLGEmbracoEmbracoEmbraco
CondenserWires On Tubes At Back , Interior optionalWires On Tubes At Back , Interior optionalWires On Tubes At Back , Interior optionalWires On Tubes At Back , Interior optionalWires On Tubes At Back , Interior optional
EvaporatorSkin Tube CoilSkin Tube CoilSkin Tube CoilSkin Tube CoilSkin Tube Coil

Our Services
 
1.Do the brand, logo, plug and the printing artwork as your requirements
We offer 1 years for the whole unit and 3 years for main part.
2.  For the exporting products, we will provide 1% of the total price of parts for your repairing uses. 
3.  Any demands or questions, welcome to contact us.
   Tel:+86-532-86101152
   Fax: +86-532-86101153
 
   Website: http://www.smad.com.cn
4. More products, please visit our website, www.smad.com.cn.
 
Company Information
About us: 
Qingdao Smad Electric Appliances Co., Ltd. (SMAD) was set up in 2004. After many years of hard work, we have become a normalized and professional enterprise. Now  SMAD has a staff of 600 persons and an annual output of 350 million Yuan. The development of SMAD is among the fastest in the field. The production capacity has grown over 100% for 3 years since we were founded. The sales of SMAD have increased doubly year by year. 
SMAD is always ready to supply customers with excellent products and satisfying services, and warmly welcome you to cooperate with us for a brighter future.  
Why Choose Smad? 
Huge Selection. We offer a wide range of household appliances.You can find all kinds of electric appliance you need.
Individual approach and flexible system of discounts. Every client is very important for us, so we are ready to discuss with you any comments and suggestions, as well as provide you with the most favorable purchase terms and conditions.
Product quality. All products of our company are certified and continuous quality control.
Environmental friendliness. Our power supplies are made from environmentally friendly materials and absolutely safe for your health. 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss carrie
*From:
To: Miss carrie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now